Staff

School Leadership Team
  • Mr Roger Shone – Headteacher
  • Mr Jonathan Whitwell – Deputy Headteacher
  • Mrs Kate Nuttall – Assistant Headteacher Foundation Stage & KS1
  • Dr Alice Earnshaw – Assistant Headteacher KS2
  • Mrs Christina Worswick – School Business Manager
  • Mrs Hazel Atkinson – Reception Team Leader
  • Mrs Michelle Chapman – Year 1 / 2 Team Leader / Acting Assistant Headteacher
  • Miss Ruth Pearson – Year 5 / 6 Team Leader
  • Miss Alison Lay – SENCO
  • Mrs Lynne Roberts – Lead Teaching Assistant
Teachers

RECEPTION

  • RF – Mrs Faith Firkins
  • RAF – Mrs Hazel Atkinson and Miss Katie Fraser
  • RK – Mrs Kirsty Keech

 

YEAR 1

  • 1C – Mr Mark Cheal
  • 1PG – Mrs Kris Parkinson and Mrs Caroline Gardner
  • 1RP – Mrs Emma Rurlander and Mrs Kris Parkinson

 

YEAR 2

  • 2PC – Mrs Jackie Price and Mrs Michelle Chapman
  • 2A – Miss Lucy Ashworth
  • 2G – Mrs Esme Graham

 

YEAR 3

  • 3W – Mrs Sandra Walsh
  • 3CW – Miss Sue Cooper and Mrs Anne-Marie Wood
  • 3DW – Mrs Elly Duckmanton and Mrs Nadia Waller-Sargent

 

YEAR 4

  • 4B – Mrs Elaine Breen
  • 4CE – Mr Jeff Cunningham and Dr Alice Earnshaw
  • 4D – Mrs Kira Deighton

 

YEAR 5

  • 5F – Ms Danna Fondja
  • 5J – Mrs Sam Jimenez
  • 5MG – Mrs Lorna MacCuish and Miss Sasha Garvey

 

YEAR 6

  • 6MW – Mrs Janine McGregor and Mr Jonathan Whitwell
  • 6P – Miss Ruth Pearson
  • 6H – Miss Jessica Holden

 

PPA & Specialist Teachers

  • Computing – Miss Sasha Garvey
  • French – Mrs Nadia Waller-Sargent
  • Art & Design / PPA – Miss Kerry Howarth
  • SEN Teacher / PPA – Ms Rebecca Loudon

 

SENCO

  • Miss Alison Lay

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

  • Mrs Lynne Roberts – Lead Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Karen Boyd – Breakfast Club Co-ordinator
  • Mrs Julie Croasdale
  • Miss Katie Fraser
  • Ms Becky Perkins
  • Miss Grace Mcillmurray
  • Mrs Donna Gerrard
  • Mrs Bev Waterhouse
  • Ms Bev Mower
  • Mrs Michelle Brennand
  • Miss Sophie English
  • Mrs Kay Whiteway
  • Miss Charlotte Horn
  • Mr Matthew Deighton
  • Mrs Sarah Kitchen
  • Miss Alison Richmond
  • Mrs Julie Reeve
  • Mrs Shirin Patel
  • Mrs Dawn Murphy
  • Mrs Katy Hallsworth
  • Mrs Lisa Hogg
  • Miss Emma Pearce
  • Miss Beth Brett
  • Mrs Kim Leong
  • Mrs Anita Vause
  • Mrs Ruth Howarth
  • Mrs Lisa Newton (Learning Mentor)
  • Mrs Joanne Tinkler
Support Staff

 

 

SCHOOL OFFICE TEAM

  • Mrs Christina Worswick – School Business Manager
  • Ms Beverley Forbes – School Office Manager
  • Mrs Jackie Cottam
  • Miss Lisa Pattinson

SITE MANAGEMENT AND CLEANING STAFF

  • Mr Ronnie McClements – Site Supervisor
  • Mrs Alison Sherlock – Cleaning Supervisor
  • Mr David Drage
  • Mrs Jeanette Mole

MIDDAY WELFARE ASSISTANTS

  • Mrs Ruvaida Jasat
  • Mrs Saleha Master
  • Mr Joe Pickles
  • Ms Sue Bowman
  • Ms Kulsum Patel

 

 

 

Free Mobile App

Click below to download our FREE School App!

w

Contact Us

Click here