Staff

School Managers

SCHOOL MANAGERS

  • Mr Roger Shone – Headteacher
  • Mr Jonathan Whitwell – Deputy Headteacher
  • Mrs Kate Nuttall – Assistant Headteacher Foundation Stage & KS1
  • Dr Alice Earnshaw – Assistant Headteacher KS2
  • Mrs Christina Worswick – School Business Manager

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

  • Mrs Jackie Price – Reception Team Leader
  • Mrs Michelle Chapman – Year 1 / 2 Team Leader
  • Miss Ruth Pearson – Year 5 / 6 Team Leader
  • Miss Alison Lay – SENCO
  • Mrs Lynne Roberts – Lead Teaching Assistant
Teachers

RECEPTION

  • RF – Mrs Faith Firkins
  • RG – Mrs Caroline Gardner
  • RP – Mrs Jackie Price

YEAR 1

  • 1CM – Miss Rebecca Cooper
  • 1C – Mrs Michelle Chapman
  • 1NR – Mrs Kate Nuttall
  • 1NR – Mrs Emma Rurlander

YEAR 2

  • 2C – Mr Mark Cheal
  • 2T – Miss Emma Turnbull
  • 2W – Mrs Jill Walmsley

YEAR 3

  • 3W – Mrs Sandra Walsh
  • 3CG – Miss Sue Cooper
  • 3CG – Miss Sasha Garvey
  • 3DW – Mrs Elly Duckmanton
  • 3DW – Mrs Nadia Waller-Sargent

YEAR 4

  • 4B – Mrs Elaine Breen
  • 4C – Mr Jeff Cunningham
  • 4E – Dr Alice Earnshaw

YEAR 5

  • 5A – Mrs Thima Ali
  • 5J – Mrs Sam Jimenez
  • (Mrs Lorna MacCuish on Maternity Leave)

YEAR 6

  • 6MW – Mrs Janine McGregor
  • 6MW – Mr Jonathan Whitwell
  • 6P – Miss Ruth Pearson

PPA & Specialist Teachers

  • Computing – Miss Sasha Garvey
  • French – Mrs Nadia Waller-Sargent
  • Forest Schools / PPA – Mrs Kris Parkinson
  • PPA – Miss Rachel Carless
  • PPA – Mrs Sue McMinnis
  • PPA – Mrs Emma Rurlander
  • PPA – Mrs Andrea Millatt

SERF

  • Miss Alison Lay
  • Mrs Sue McMinnis

 

NEST

  • Miss Rachel Carless
Teaching Assistants

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

  • Mrs Karen Boyd (Breakfast Club Co-ordinator)
  • Mrs Michelle Brennand
  • Mrs Sue Chadwick
  • Mrs Julie Croasdale
  • Mrs Donna Gerrard
  • Miss Beth Goult
  • Mrs Katy Hallsworth
  • Mrs Lisa Hogg
  • Mrs Liz Jackson
  • Mrs Sarah Kitchen
  • Mrs Kim Leong
  • Mrs Dawn Murphy
  • Mrs Lisa Newton (Learning Mentor)
  • Mrs Shirin Patel
  • Miss Alison Richmond
  • Mrs Ros Riden
  • Mrs Lynne Roberts (Lead TA)
  • Miss Anna Shewring
  • Mrs Joanne Tinkler
  • Mrs Anita Vause
Support Staff

SCHOOL ADMIN TEAM

  • Ms Beverley Forbes – School Office Manager
  • Mrs Jackie Cottam – Administration Assistant
  • Ms Katie Lawson – Administration Assistant

SITE MANAGEMENT AND CLEANING STAFF

  • Mr Ronnie McClements – Site Supervisor
  • Mrs Alison Sherlock – Cleaning Supervisor
  • Mr David Drage
  • Mrs Jeanette Mole
  • Mrs Karen Younger

MIDDAY WELFARE ASSISTANTS

  • Mrs Xiaoping Gu
  • Mrs Jenna Humpage
  • Mrs Ruvaida Jasat
  • Mrs Caroline Lowe
  • Mrs Saleha Master
  • Miss Lisa Pattinson
  • Mr Joe Pickles
  • Mrs Lucy Oei

Free Mobile App

Click below to download our FREE School App!

w

Contact Us

Click here

error: Content is protected !!